"이곳은 우리 땅이다!"

Translation:This is our land!

September 8, 2017

7 Comments


EmmaLajerHansen

이것은?? What is "이곳은"?

March 12, 2018

EmmaLajerHansen

Is there another "this" for places?

March 12, 2018

honeyrbw

곳 means place. 이곳 = this place, 저곳 = that place

April 6, 2018

Piktoll

How about soil...?

September 8, 2017

avanade

soil = 흙

January 20, 2018

Charles825863

I dont think this means soil

January 29, 2018

HitchcockB

Country would also work. But land is definitely the better translation. Not soil though, lol. That's more 흙

April 18, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.