"Ñuhe zaldrīzī pilon."

Translation:I am holding my dragon.

September 9, 2017

1 Comment


DiegoJaviUnlam

The infinitive form of the verb is: pilogon

pilogon [pi'logon]

perfect: pilotan

v. V-fin. [High Valyrian Verb Tables: Vowel-final] to hold with the hands (not the arms).

Qilōni pilos lue vale tolvie ossēnātās — Slay every man who holds a whip!

From Dothraki Wiki

September 9, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.