1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "책 아흔네 권"

" 아흔네 "

Translation:Ninety four books

September 9, 2017

7 Comments


ErnestineO

Is 권 counter word for books?


cactuscoffeerose

Does anyone have recommendations for resources on these different types of counters used? Very confused tbh


Czange

Try ttmik (talk to me in korean) they discussed some of the counters there maybe it can help


RoromiBusan

90 four books? Must be a bug


kaizenDID

I struggle so much with the pronounciation bc it's so damn fast


ALIDDLOVSKI

권 is used as a counter for what else?


mhin1

Pretty much just for books or volumes.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.