"Ci lasci stare!"

Tradução:Nos deixe estar!

September 9, 2017

11 Comentários


WarsawWill

É também possivel "Deixa-nos ficar"?

September 9, 2017

WarriorCleberz

Sim, é possível e já foi alterada para receber essa resposta. Buoni studi!

September 14, 2017

WarsawWill

Obrigado. Vejo que apenas recebi um email aceitando-o (aceitando-lo?). E muito obrigado a você e gyo_pellizzer por ter travalhado tão duro adicionando respostas nas últimas semanas. Penso que recentemente recebi 12 emails de vocês em um dia!

September 15, 2017

WarriorCleberz

Nice, you're an english teacher, I'll write this in english. Thank you so much by accolades, it's gratifying for us knowing that students are enjoying this course. In fact, we are working a lot in the last days, our intention it's to come out of beta version as soon as possible.

About your doubts above, it's "aceitando-o" and not "_aceitando-lo". The infinitive mode of the verb Trabalhar in portuguese is "trabalhando", without this "v". Good studies for you, you're doing well :)

September 15, 2017

WarsawWill

I thought it should be "aceitando-o" but I was a bit worried about the double "o", and all the examples of ênclise with the gerundio I could find were with -me or -se. As for "travalhado" I think that must have been a typo, I meant "por ter trabalhado" (Perfect past participle). All the best :)

September 15, 2017

Claudio_Resende

Exato!

February 4, 2018

Claudio_Resende

Mas WarsawWill apenas quis agradecer por eles "TER TRAbALHADO TÃO DURO". E está correto (apenas teocou o "V" pelo "B". Não cabe o gerúndio "TRABALHANDO" como você sugeriu.

February 4, 2018

Teresinha

É aceitável "Deixe-nos em paz!"?

November 10, 2017

Claudio_Resende

O sentido é exatamente esse. É como se quisesse dizer: "não enche!"

February 4, 2018

zuMikkebe

Ci lasci in pace

April 22, 2018

Inordinatio

Eu respondi isso e não aceitou.

August 9, 2018
Aprenda Italiano em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.