"a girl"

Translation:o fată

September 9, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


KipnaKipna

when is it fată and when is it fata?


Andrei926539

o fată - a girl

niște fete - some girls

fata - the girl

fetele - the girls


ManuelaCri706242

Was'nt copilă means children? And fată girl?


bcd1996

„Copilă” means "girl". However, „fată" is more common. Also, the translation of children is „copii”.


zmyr88

so it changed it and these were accepted

Mark the correct meaning a girl 1 o ea 2 o copilă (this one was accepted) 3 o bea

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.