"Beautiful women wear glasses."

Translation:아름다운 여자는 안경을 써요.

September 9, 2017

8 Comments


LiKenun

안경을 쓰는 여자를 좋아해. ;)

September 17, 2017

MangieAngie

Heck yeah that's true :D

September 9, 2017

marinaperhaps

which is more common: 안경을 쓰다 or 안경을 끼다?

September 23, 2017

Iron_Venema

끼다 is used to wear items on your around your hand. 쓰다 is used for items on your head.

April 8, 2019

OliverRees3

Very random...

March 1, 2018

gabriellelo

Shouldn't it be "여자들은," since it's plural?

November 21, 2017

D8amx

It's just a fact* about women in general. I think plural marker 들 would be used when talking about a specific group of multiple women.

*or confessed fetish of a duolingo maintainer

March 29, 2019

FabienP1

Femmes à lunettes, femmes à quequettes Women that wear glasses fancy d*icks. French wisdom

January 29, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.