"다리가 길어!"

Translation:The bridge is long!

September 9, 2017

8 Comments


10000noodles

I wrote 'The legs are long', but It says wrong.

September 9, 2017

hassnaamoh4

다리 can have both the meanings of 'leg' and 'bridge'

September 27, 2017

ouibeaux

It's all about context clues; this lesson is about the city so 'legs' wouldnt really make sense.

November 17, 2017

Jaesungbba

Me too lol

October 31, 2017

honux77

롱다리!

March 21, 2019

Nicofiesta

They should add 'bridge' in the hints.

November 24, 2017

FlyorDrown

It would be nice if when we click on 다리 they would tell us it can also mean bridge, how are we supposed to know?

December 16, 2017

The_Korean_Dude

Club code: MT43B5

August 16, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.