"Starting today go to the mountain every day."

Translation:오늘부터 산에 매일 가요.

September 9, 2017

4 Comments


10000noodles

I wrote '오늘부터 매일 산에 가요', but It says wrong.

September 9, 2017

DominicIsi

I believe 매 일 should be beside 가 요 because 'every day' describes the word 'go' (adverb of time). Now correct me if I'm wrong.

June 11, 2018

Sarah90139

This is accepted 5/1/19

May 2, 2019

viswarkarman

This is actually "from today". What would be the literal translation into Korean of "starting today"? I would expect it would use 시작 ....

June 2, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.