"저는 아침에 밥을 먹어요."

Translation:I eat rice for breakfast.

September 9, 2017

7 Comments


chiefmasamune

How come "I eat rice in the morning." is considered incorrert here?

September 9, 2017

curiouscait

It's not technically incorrect I'm pretty sure, but it wants you to translate 아침 as 'breakfast' in this particular lesson.

September 10, 2017

Gilen13

Shouldnt it be 아침으로?

October 6, 2018

Debbi380611

Anyone who think "i eat breakfast" its correct too?

June 13, 2018

Jenniibbeett

"I had rice for breakfast" was incorrect too

March 12, 2018

TeoJr

We are dealing with simple present sentences until this point. Your sentence is on simple past.

June 10, 2018

EroticToaster

This can just mean "I eat breakfast," right? In my experience, Korean people will say "밥을 먹었어?" and this will mean "Have you eaten?"

April 11, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.