1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "The students go to school ea…

"The students go to school each day."

Translation:학생들이 날마다 학교에 가요.

September 9, 2017

6 Comments


dawnnssf

I wrote '날마다 학생들이 학교에 가요', but It says wrong.


MeiMei557691

Yes..Let's flag this


avanade

Well done both! :D


Jeong-JinL

Does this mean they go to school even on weekends?


SeanFogart4

I'm getting through Japanese that 날마나 can mean every day (매일), day-to-day (하루하루), or daily (possibly the closest?). Each day would be 각 일 but Koreans don't use this so much?


[deactivated user]

    날마다 학생들이 학교에 가요 is right sentence

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.