"Même si vous n'aimez pas la musique, vous allez aimer son concert."

Translation:Even if you do not like music, you are going to like her concert.

September 9, 2017

4 Comments


HughOReilly1

the lady robot says "poncert". Anyone agree?

September 9, 2017

KolonelSpons

I can't say I do.

September 10, 2017

gaiagoddess

"Even though . . . ." should be accepted. It is second on the "hints" list. Reported.

January 17, 2019

Daleswords

"Even though you don't like the music, you are going to like his concert." was rejected. It seems like it should be correct. Am i missing something about the music instead of just music or even if instead of even though?

April 8, 2019
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.