"Co žerou tvé kozy?"

Translation:What do your goats eat?

9/9/2017, 10:57:27 PM

5 Comments


flootzavut
Plus

Všechno!

9/9/2017, 10:57:27 PM

PhilCostin

What do they NOT eat?

9/11/2017, 10:57:59 AM

JamesDrotl1

What I mean is, what needs to change for this sentence to mean "What is (or are) eating your goats?"

6/16/2018, 12:50:14 PM

endless_sleeper
Mod

That's 'Co žere tvé/tvoje kozy?'

6/16/2018, 1:28:56 PM

Tielbert

Žerou is obviously plural. And kozy is both nominative and accusative.

9/30/2018, 8:13:36 PM
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.