"Pork is healthy."

Translation:돼지고기는 건강해요.

September 10, 2017

7 Comments


RaelMichael

It totally isn't though

September 10, 2017

benulo

That's true but Korean culture will overpower you in this matter

September 17, 2017

tineeblusher

Well this sentence is up for debate

November 12, 2017

LazyEinstein

전혀. 과일과 야채는 건강합니다.

February 4, 2018

3LzM2

Btw 돼지 means pig and 고기 obviously means meat so ye. Usually meat is paired with the animal name (소고기, 물고기)

February 19, 2018

keine_panik

Why isn't 돼지고기는 건강합니다 accepted?

June 7, 2018

jlseymour3

It should be. Report it.

July 15, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.