1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Pork is healthy."

"Pork is healthy."

Translation:돼지고기는 건강해요.

September 10, 2017

7 Comments


RaelMichael

It totally isn't though


benulo

That's true but Korean culture will overpower you in this matter


tineeblusher

Well this sentence is up for debate


3LzM2

Btw 돼지 means pig and 고기 obviously means meat so ye. Usually meat is paired with the animal name (소고기, 물고기)


LazyEinstein

전혀. 과일과 야채는 건강합니다.


keine_panik

Why isn't 돼지고기는 건강합니다 accepted?


jlseymour3

It should be. Report it.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.