"Eu pic un examen acum!"

Translation:I fail an exam now!

September 10, 2017

4 Comments


Irlandez

"Pic" is being pronounced incorrectly, unless the sentence is supposed to mean, "I am painting an exam now".

October 15, 2017

Pop60

Must accept "I fail an examination now" as exam is just an abbreviation word - an accepted one of course, but the original is inevitably correct too.

September 10, 2017

Pop60

Must accept "I fail an examination now" as exam is just an abbreviation word - an accepted one of course, but the original is inevitably correct too.

September 10, 2017

francisca686498

I now fail an exam! Sad, but what's wrong with that?

November 9, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.