"샤워를 하는 남자는 비누를 주워요."

Translation:The showering man picks up the soap.

September 10, 2017

4 Comments


Chatzhan

"The man taking a shower picks up the soap." Was marked wrong because apparently you can only answer "the showering man" which is awkward English because "showering man" is not a common expression. Instead we explain it as "the man who is taking a shower". ....seriously....

September 10, 2017

nleconte

Don't forget to report it with the flag next time you encounter it. I doubt they will see it in these comments.

October 18, 2017

maracuja

"the man having a shower picks up the soap" ?

December 7, 2018

Peder97764

It's a new language so I don't think they've fixed all the bugs or given us many choices. This question was in the fill the blanks form for me. Instead of "the showering man" I said "the man showering" which is actually more natural than the former. So yeah. It's a beta. And that was my last question to test out.

September 22, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.