"Wanaweza kuvunja mifupa"

Translation:They can break bones

September 10, 2017

5 Comments


Link_1

Odd, even though the translation above says "break"; the answer that is used has "beak". I've reported it but please do as well if you experience the same thing.

September 10, 2017

kay105241

Yes, I also had it wrong for putting 'break', looks like a typo.

November 8, 2017

ngwarai

This seems corrected now. 2017-12-02

December 2, 2017

Heidi447355

I wrote "break" the first time and it was wrong, because it said "beak." I wrote "beak" the second time just to get past it, and it said it was wrong because it should be "break."

November 13, 2017

Mamvula

I'm getting errors all around with "break". Need to put "beak". Reported!

March 14, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.