"Are you getting married on the seventh or on the eighth?"

Translation:Berete se sedmého nebo osmého?

September 10, 2017

5 Comments


aososam

shouldnt be accepted too: "bereš se sedmého nebo osmého " ?

October 23, 2017

blflame

I wonder the same thing.

January 31, 2018

Mamke1

Why is "se" used instead of "si," as we've seen before with this verb?

August 27, 2018

LukasBlech

"Budeš se ženit sedmého nebo osmého?" should have been accepted as well of course.

January 5, 2019
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.