"가위를 먹는 남자"

Translation:A man who eats scissors

September 10, 2017

13 Comments


DianaLR

Edward Scissormouth?

October 15, 2017

Jonas51053

Nice!

November 1, 2017

LastSeong

"a dead man" was not accepted.. not entirely sure why..

May 29, 2018

namkyung.r

Ohhhhh please DL......

September 10, 2017

mkS0k

lol Are the weird sentences because of automatic Duolingo system? I thought some people make the courses and they deliberately put some nonsense sentences like this.... Anyway I think those are funny :)

September 16, 2017

Catsy_Brave

They help you remember grammar structures because of how absurd they are

February 12, 2018

Jonas51053

Isnt this normal?

November 1, 2017

UltimetaSy

No. But still, there are a few people who can do it, like magicians.

January 23, 2018

[deactivated user]

    I am concerned.

    January 6, 2018

MoreRandom1

    Hope he is okay

    May 27, 2018

Yummyricecake

    You know you've spent too much time on DL when this doesn't even surprise you anymore...

    August 13, 2018

songEsongE

    예문하곤... 먹을 게 그렇게 없나?

    May 7, 2018

EmmaMalory1

    Omg, does his stomach have holes?

    August 4, 2018

    Related Discussions

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.