"The man died because of that."

Translation:그것 때문에 남자가 죽었습니다.

September 10, 2017

6 Comments


LiKenun

Is anyone disturbed that this is in the hobbies section?

October 14, 2017

OyesolaX

Maybe in the case of Extreme sports

November 7, 2017

Komerinam

Maybe he died when he was skateboarding... hobby...

December 13, 2017

Le_choc

Can you say "남자가 그것 때문에 죽었습니다"?

September 10, 2017

my-song

Yes, that makes sense

September 26, 2017

manuthchek

"그것 때문에 남자가 죽었어요" is not accepted. smh

February 8, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.