"De archeologen zoeken naar voorwerpen uit de prehistorie."

Translation:The archaeologists are looking for prehistoric objects.

1 year ago

2 Comments


8ujgUQem

is in dit specifieke verband 'artifacts' niet ook mogelijk?

1 year ago

Pableite

It doesn't seem 'artifact' is a correct translation dor 'voorwerp', but instead 'object' as shown in the exercise. By the way, the correct translation for 'artifacts' in Dutch is 'artefacten'.

9 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.