"De archeologen zoeken naar voorwerpen uit de prehistorie."

Translation:The archaeologists are looking for prehistoric objects.

September 10, 2017

2 Comments


8ujgUQem

is in dit specifieke verband 'artifacts' niet ook mogelijk?

September 10, 2017

Pableite

It doesn't seem 'artifact' is a correct translation dor 'voorwerp', but instead 'object' as shown in the exercise. By the way, the correct translation for 'artifacts' in Dutch is 'artefacten'.

April 28, 2018
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.