"Dogs are clever."

Translation:개는 영리합니다.

September 10, 2017

5 Comments


Lillitu

Wouldn't it be 게들? Because it says "The dogs" so it's plural?

September 10, 2017

Druckles

General sentences about things generally don't use the (optional) plural marker.

September 14, 2017

t0Sh5

게들 is crabs :) but to answer your question it is commonly omitted. unless you want to emphasise a certain amount

November 6, 2017

Moeeza12

When do you use 까?

January 8, 2018

muanui

When you make the question " are the dogs clever?

February 5, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.