"The woman is mean."

Translation:여자가 비열합니다.

September 10, 2017

7 Comments


LucasBione

It seems that Duo isn't so fond of the women, right? Dispite the fact that it's a woman's voice, the sentences are always negatives toward women. Strange, mean, and so on... Oo

October 6, 2017

meisweird

Let's hope the subject part of sentences are just randomized

March 13, 2018

MCube1310

비열하다? Does anyone actually use that word? I can't find much explanation for it.

February 3, 2018

dhk6245

크흠 한국인으로서 테스트 해보는데 교과소 읽는 줄 알았네용

September 10, 2017

Jonas51053

빵꾸

September 18, 2017

Minjekim2

인정.. 한국어에 어려움있는 외국분들 도와주러 왔는데 이건 너무하네요

December 14, 2017

CelesteAvonne

I thought the same thing.

December 17, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.