"I do not throw a bowl."

Translation:저는 그릇을 던지지 않습니다.

September 10, 2017

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


yoonhyemi

I wrote, "저는 그릇을 안 던집니다" but it says there's a typo and it should be 던잡니다 but that's different from the word suggestions.


AlfredoLla15

The same happened to me


WimDuPless

This bowl is more likely to be a bowling ball I would imagine


Jean-Simon749063

저는 그릇을 안 던지지 해요 should probably be an accepted answer. Same thing, just using a 해요체 conjugation, no?

Having to write everything in 합요체, except random answers that aren't indicated, is really annoying


sebastianhoracio

저는 그릇을 던지지 않아요


sebastianhoracio

저는 그릇을 안던져요 I think the positioning was wrong but as you say it is correct


NoIb19

i do throw a bowl


CarmyLu

This answer seems wrong. Word for bowl is not in sentence or among answer choices.


notstarboard

This doesn't work without the object particle, but 그릇을 sounds similar to Schüssel in German which also means bowl.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.