"I do not throw a bowl."

Translation:저는 그릇을 던지지 않습니다.

September 10, 2017

5 Comments


NecroAkade

그릇 means bowl

September 13, 2017

CarmyLu

This answer seems wrong. Word for bowl is not in sentence or among answer choices.

September 10, 2017

Jean-Simon749063

저는 그릇을 안 던지지 해요 should probably be an accepted answer. Same thing, just using a 해요체 conjugation, no?

Having to write everything in 합요체, except random answers that aren't indicated, is really annoying

November 2, 2017

sebastianhoracio

저는 그릇을 던지지 않아요

February 14, 2018

sebastianhoracio

저는 그릇을 안던져요 I think the positioning was wrong but as you say it is correct

February 14, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.