"Over there"

Translation:저기

September 11, 2017

9 Comments


15Grey

What is the difference between 저쪽 and 저기?

September 11, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

Both can mean that place, but 저쪽 can also mean that direction.

September 11, 2017

Laz.z.y

Chogiwa

December 28, 2017

EmmaSang

Just in case you don't know, "chogiwa" is 촉이 와, but yeah, they may sound similar.

May 31, 2019

cthrnolv_

arent 저기 and 거기 the same ?

March 12, 2018

eliezerdej2

Whats the difference between 저기 and 여기?

December 4, 2017

Jungie.bts

There & Here

December 22, 2017

RolandoGue458740

여기 is here 저기 is over there.

December 28, 2017

NayZinTun1

Here and There

July 5, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.