1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Over there"

"Over there"

Translation:저기

September 11, 2017

11 Comments


gingerblack69

What is the difference between 저쪽 and 저기?


Ash-Fred

Both can mean that place, but 저쪽 can also mean that direction.


EmmaSang

Just in case you don't know, "chogiwa" is 촉이 와, but yeah, they may sound similar.


cthrnolv_

arent 저기 and 거기 the same ?


gayestgay

거기 is close 저기 is far


eliezerdej2

Whats the difference between 저기 and 여기?


RolandoGue458740

여기 is here 저기 is over there.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.