"Vali ābrī azantyssy issi."

Translation:The men and women are knights.

9/11/2017, 2:50:49 AM

2 Comments


RyanOkushi

Gender equality, right? :D

9/11/2017, 2:50:49 AM

CristianTo370322

Vali: The men, men

ābrī :

  • and the women
  • the women (accusative form)

azantyssy : knights, the knights, swordwomen, the swordswomen, swordsman, the swordsman

issi: they are, are

9/25/2017, 2:01:21 AM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.