"Jouwautostinkt!"

Translation:Your car smells!

1 year ago

5 Comments


ceven.

het is de geur van een nieuwe auto :( mijn auto heeft emoties

1 year ago

wgv2014

De geur van een nieuwe auto is lijmdrogen.

1 year ago

Buiu300354
2 weeks ago

DouglasGray

Your car is stinking. Got rejected as an answer!?

3 months ago

MentalPinball
MentalPinball

Yes, I think that's because 'stink' is a stative verb, and stative verbs aren't normally used in the progressive/continuous form.

2 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.