Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Jouw auto stinkt!"

Translation:Your car smells!

1 year ago

6 Comments


ceven.

het is de geur van een nieuwe auto :( mijn auto heeft emoties

1 year ago

wgv2014

De geur van een nieuwe auto is lijmdrogen.

11 months ago

SeanMeaneyPL
SeanMeaneyPL

Get right to the point, why don't you?!

1 month ago

DouglasGray

Your car is stinking. Got rejected as an answer!?

1 month ago

MentalPinball
MentalPinball

Yes, I think that's because 'stink' is a stative verb, and stative verbs aren't normally used in the progressive/continuous form.

1 week ago

Reventon134
Reventon134

When you run out of 'yo mama' jokes

2 weeks ago