"Every day she drinks coffee in the cafe."

Translation:그녀는 매일 카페에서 커피를 마셔.

September 11, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Retroagv

그녀는 카페에서 매일 커피를 마셔

그녀는 매일 카페에서 커피를 마셔

그녀는 카페에서 커피를 매일 마셔

매일 그녀는 카페에서 커피를 마셔

are all acceptable please allow, if you put one of these you are correct but the answer has not yet been added to acceptables

do not feel discouraged because your answer is not accepted just make sure to report to improve the course for others and even your self when doing review sessions


JulianWang4

As a native Korean, I have to say 매일(everyday) can definitely come first


Pamela909830

Thank you. I was taught to put time and place first, but when I did, it was marked wrong.


Amna63

How come there is no ending thing after the last word drinking? Is it just informal?


Pamela909830

If you mean why doesn't the sentence end with 요, yes, this is banmal, which is used to people below you or to people you are super close to.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.