"저는 남자에게서 접시를 받아요."

Translation:I receive a plate from that man.

September 11, 2017

6 Comments


Ese219155

I keep typing in past tense

June 5, 2018

Rusticles

Using “dish" instead of "plate" comes up as incorrect.

September 11, 2017

LiKenun

Seconded

September 15, 2017

dexikiix

you can tap on the flag to suggest what you submitted gets added as correct

September 14, 2017

LiKenun

“I receive a plate from the man” is also marked wrong.

September 15, 2017

enochwastaken

i got this plate from that man is marked wrong.

September 24, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.