"저는 코트와 장갑을 먹는 사람입니다."

Translation:I am a person that eats coats and gloves.

September 11, 2017

17 Comments


Victoria911218

This sounds like someone who should be on the show, my strange addiction

October 29, 2017

mazjulian

Just why

October 30, 2017

dvf5XC

That can't be good for you

October 4, 2017

rhind

Is this an idiom?

September 25, 2017

OhMyGodric17

Does 사람 mean person? Why is the answer "man?"

September 11, 2017

Staszek456

according to naver dictionary:

사람 - person (people), human (being), soul; man (men)

March 24, 2019

MangieAngie

... I'm sure they make a tasty snack...

September 19, 2017

Shlomo_

I am a person who eats... A pronoun referring to a person is always who or whom, never that.

October 18, 2018

sakuyaluigi

왜? o.o

October 16, 2017

kimmyslimmy

몰라요...

July 21, 2018

LeeGangheock

뭔 개소리야

October 19, 2017

CascataNerina

The statement seems to translate grammatically correctly, but makes no sense in any context...

December 25, 2017

swsmyson

Is this an phrase or an another weird Duolingo example???

January 16, 2018

JocelynCurrie

Yum

June 28, 2018

RaphalLefo1

Absurd English

November 3, 2018

HackBaart

Sentences like this freaks mii out

March 3, 2019

JinwookKim2

ytho

May 20, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.