"저는 피곤합니다."

Translation:I am tired.

September 11, 2017

32 Comments
This discussion is locked.


CF00l

저는 疲倦합니다.


BewitchedClover

Can someone help me with the pronounciation of 피곤합니다? I feel like im struggling hard with it. Thanks!


Wang_Jackson

Phee-gunn-ham-ni-dha


ph.rDp0r2

Pi.go.n.hamnida


Dee_Belle

What i found helpful id it sounded like be gone ... But you will use a soft p sound peegon and then habnida ...


tish.gif

mood bec i powered through this whole level in one sitting


BobbieGoede

피곤합니다 has a duplicate translation here, "am tired" twice


jaisaige

네. 난 피곤하다


airless_balloon

인정 ㅠㅠ 나도,,, 저는이 빵을 더 이상 받고 싶지 않아,,


aeshyrel

ㅇㅈ! 나도 피곤해 ㅠㅜ 아아앙 촉고싶어,,, ㅜㅜ


ramy02

So is the 피곤합니다 pronounced 피고남니다?


KookieBTSARMY101

This is me all day everyday...


MinMin_Eternal

if i wanted to make 저는 피곤합니다 less formal could i say 나는 피곤해요. or is that wrong.


DanielZhou12

pi gon is so confusing to me cus it sounds sort of similar to 'butt' in Chinese and I get so mixed up lol


BleepyCat

how do you say "I'm so very very tired"


DasueNana

난 너무 너무 피곤하다??? I ain't sure


BleepyCat

매우 매우 피곤해요?


BleepyCat

참 참 피곤해요??


Pearl2005270

지금 너무 피곤해


melioth

i wrote "I am tired" already but the answer wasn't accepted. Why?


kimnardjoseph

probably because of the competitive duolingo leaderboard x.x

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.