1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저는 피곤합니다."

"저는 피곤합니다."

Translation:I am tired.

September 11, 2017

32 Comments


Ohlemontine

This is like... The most useful phrase I've learned so far. This is me all the time


Umbr.Ella

I'm tired, Sick and tired... Of this FAKE 'LOVE'


YoongiCutebean

I so sick of that FAKE LOVE. FAKE LOVE. FAKE LOVE. I'm so sorry but it's FAKE LOVE. FAKE LOVE. FAKE LOVE.


JeonJungko106028

I'm so sick of this Fake Love


Le_olive

Im so sorry but its Fake Love


Lilli848718

Which is kind of ironix


KookieBTSARMY101

I'M SO SICK OF THIS FAKE LOVE, FAKE LOVE~


MinMin_Eternal

love you you so bad love you so bad 널 위해 예쁜 거짓을 빚어내.


L_Bts_Army_

Yes... yes i am.


CF00l

저는 疲倦합니다.


YoongiiBangtan

wow duolingo read my mind


tish.gif

mood bec i powered through this whole level in one sitting


jaisaige

네. 난 피곤하다


BewitchedClover

Can someone help me with the pronounciation of 피곤합니다? I feel like im struggling hard with it. Thanks!


Wang_Jackson

Phee-gunn-ham-ni-dha


Nadine651094

What i found helpful id it sounded like be gone ... But you will use a soft p sound peegon and then habnida ...


BobbieGoede

피곤합니다 has a duplicate translation here, "am tired" twice


airless_balloon

인정 ㅠㅠ 나도,,, 저는이 빵을 더 이상 받고 싶지 않아,,


aeshyrel

ㅇㅈ! 나도 피곤해 ㅠㅜ 아아앙 촉고싶어,,, ㅜㅜ


ramy02

So is the 피곤합니다 pronounced 피고남니다?


Mika703606

I am tired always


KookieBTSARMY101

This is me all day everyday...


MinMin_Eternal

if i wanted to make 저는 피곤합니다 less formal could i say 나는 피곤해요. or is that wrong.


DanielZhou12

pi gon is so confusing to me cus it sounds sort of similar to 'butt' in Chinese and I get so mixed up lol


SantiAnnd

Yeah i am also tired of those children that are lazy and dogs that are clever

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.