"바지와 셔츠를 벗으세요."

Translation:Take off your pants and shirt.

September 11, 2017

38 Comments


LiKenun

First they take off their sunglasses. Then the belt. Then the shirts and pants. But they keep their [wedding] rings on. (They are also not married to each other, by the way.)

Now it's getting steamy!

September 17, 2017

Winston298006

I was the 69th person to like this comment. ;-)

June 10, 2018

junhoon

I ship them.

July 30, 2019

Jeong-JinL

I never took my engagement ring off. But I was in an open relationship. I'm not that steamy.

March 1, 2019

JosueJimen542039

Nice! I'll surely use this one :D

September 11, 2017

Ronnaroo

Oh my god

September 16, 2017

alexis_lew1

thanks duolingo, for teaching me how to make people strip

April 10, 2018

EvanUlzzan

This surely not for children

September 29, 2017

LiKenun

Not if they are seeing their doctor or when their parents are telling them to get changed for the beach.

October 16, 2017

NRomanenko

Or for a bath. A battle usually follows!

June 3, 2019

NathanClin

I saw this coming

December 25, 2017

Bea33983

Kinky

January 17, 2018

dreesha.ma

you a freaky little owl, huh, duo?

May 29, 2019

BobPancakes

Is this a Blink 182 reference? hahah

August 12, 2018

RameenMary1

Wow i guess Duolingo is getting horny

June 9, 2019

inquisitor494

Can someone explain why "Take off the pants and shirt" is not correct?

August 16, 2018

Jet480150

Technically I think that could be a correct translation. Flag it.

August 2, 2019

Andy513708

"Take off your trousers and shirt" should be accepted .

December 10, 2018

4lbyeZMy

this is getting more and more intense

February 15, 2019

ACDeGuia

oh no

April 11, 2019

Kiyomice

That's naughty

April 16, 2019

Twinn8

we're going somewhere...

July 19, 2019

MeiMei557691

ㅋㅋㅋㅋ

October 16, 2017

ladydessy

Some of you have dirty minds lol.

December 4, 2017

Retroagv

my reply was "take off your shirt and trousers" I know it's hard to give some leeway but the main concept of learning the language is that i've understood what is to be translated, the order that I write the english sentence should have no effect on if i am right or wrong

I would also like to add that my english sentence is grammatically correct as S comes before T, also you dont even accept "trousers and shirt" at the time of posting

December 5, 2017

kittenpuff

What do you mean about being grammatically correct because "S comes before T"? I don't see the bearing of alphabetical order on grammar. Maybe I'm misunderstanding your meaning.

February 7, 2018

Druckles

Although the reasoning behind it is flawed, "shirt and trousers" sounds a lot more natural and less awkward than "trousers and shirt". I would recommend reporting it.

January 26, 2019

Jeong-JinL

If the order of such things is flexible there's no showing the software that you know which word translates to which.

March 1, 2019

LesChristiansen

Strip poker

December 26, 2017

ronniesseb

Now i know what the Kim has been saying

September 10, 2018

jaisaige

아니요!!!

November 20, 2018

LilleMy11

;)

November 4, 2017

Skye653218

Tips for dating a Korean speaker..

November 29, 2017

anhhoihp1999

:)

October 28, 2017

cbro2r

Trousers is the correct word. We're writing 영국어 not 미국어

October 16, 2017

Shepard640366

Nowhere on this earth have I seen 미국어 and 영국어 used as real words. Dialectical English doesn't usually factor in for Korean speakers.

November 23, 2017

Jeong-JinL

Trout filled pants are harder to find outside of the UK than you'd think.

March 1, 2019

addie_w

Its the same thing

November 11, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.