"머리가 입보다 작습니다."

Translation:The head is smaller than the mouth.

September 11, 2017

8 Comments


Ality

Second guessed myself because the statement is kind of confusing.

November 3, 2017

jaisaige

Same.. I switched the two because it didnt make sense

February 3, 2019

Phalanx8710

Is this a proverb?

September 11, 2017

Wes375407

this is actually a great sentence to test if your Korean is good of not, it's tricky so if you got it right the first time, then you are good!

February 22, 2018

KittyBlossom0802

Yeah. I was also thinking why did they write it that way...... maybe, they have made a mistake! But your comment explains it.... thanks!

October 16, 2018

MWPAlan

Lol it threw me for a curve too.

September 13, 2017

Kaehyae

the hint says "that the mouth" instead of "than the mouth".

January 24, 2018

Le_choc

Whaaaa...

November 12, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.