"The woman dreams."

Translation:여자가 꿈을 꿉니다.

September 11, 2017

15 Comments


John19delta

Woman dream dreams.....

September 11, 2017

PALewis88

I dreamed a dream of time gone by~

October 2, 2017

oddeyed1

so basically in korean your dream a dream and you dance a dance .-.

January 5, 2018

jlseymour3

Does one always 꿈을 꿉니다? Or is it possible to just 꿉니다?

November 5, 2017

son_ayong

There are some verbs that must have a direct object, such as read, eat, dream. So you must say what you read, eat and dream.

January 19, 2018

AidenAN

I wrote 꿉니다 without the 꿈을 and it is accepted

December 16, 2018

yaelkoz

Why dream breaks into two words?

October 24, 2017

George526247

Isn't 꿈꿉니다 also correct? (Or even more common.) I hear it very often.

October 9, 2018

swoomyn

Yeah sometimes you can remove the 을/를 as long as your context understandable

December 23, 2018

MarjiMagno

Literally this is woman dreams a dream.

November 5, 2017

doodlebob20

I always tru to remmeber it as "she dreamed a dream she didnt talk/cread (or other verb about a dream"

February 13, 2018

EllisYilma

I read this as if it was a noun. Like the dreams about a woman. The woman dreams

June 25, 2018

Alejandra904447

That doesn't have sense

July 2, 2018

sunshine912209

"The woman have a dream" is it the same with " the woman dream"?

March 13, 2019

sunshine912209

*dreams

March 13, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.