Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"We kunnen ruilen, in plaats van kopen en verkopen."

Translation:We can trade, instead of buying and selling.

1 year ago

5 Comments


AtmanoIgal

We can exchange instead of buying and sell. Perfect match!

11 months ago

EricVanErt

Would "ruilen" also mean "to barter?"

1 year ago

Dutchesse722
Dutchesse722

Yep

1 year ago

leth_marc
leth_marc

Why not 'we could trade...'?

8 months ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

"We could trade" = "We zouden kunnen ruilen"

8 months ago