1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "실례합니다. 여기에서 버스 터미널에 어떻게 갑니까?"

"실례합니다. 여기에서 버스 터미널에 어떻게 갑니까?"

Translation:Excuse me. How do I get to the bus terminal from here?

September 12, 2017

9 Comments


nomadicmind7

I'm surprised that I don't see more multiple sentence items like this. Very useful.


Iron_Venema

Wish there were more 'hard' and useful sentences like these


ChengXiaoBiased

I'm sorry but how can I tell what is "에" and "에서" mean? (e.g 여기에서)


BobPancakes

In the most basic terms:

에 - to

에서 - from

여기에서 "from here"

버스 터미널에 "to the bus terminal"

from 여기 to 버스 터미널 어떻게 갑니까?

여기에서 버스 터미널에 어떻게 갑니까?


[deactivated user]

    Why can't I say "go" and not "get" here?


TalvirChri

    Maybe it would be better to say 'chogiyo' instead of 'seryonamnida'?


slowsummits

    isn't this the wrong use of 실례합니다 ?

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.