"누가 저녁을 준비했어?"

Translation:Who prepared dinner?

September 12, 2017

7 Comments


CakeDragon17

Is there any difference in use between 준비됐다 and 준비했다?

May 27, 2018

-kcdhari-

This site has helped me understand the difference between passive and active verbs; it has a section specifically on 하다 to 되다 type verbs: https://www.howtostudykorean.com/unit1/unit-1-lessons-9-16/lesson-14-korean-passive-verbs/#kpv1

August 6, 2018

CF00l

누가 저녁을 準備했어?

December 28, 2017

ElCion96

I'm not sure why this program is keep missing the articles in front of the nowns.

September 12, 2017

JPark2000

Do you mean as in "the dinner" instead of just "dinner"? In English, this article is often omitted.

October 16, 2017

nleconte

I don't think any article is required here in English

October 18, 2017

Jonas51053

.

November 1, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.