"그들은 후에 우리 파티했어요."

Translation:After they came we partied.

September 12, 2017

8 Comments


RoromiBusan

That's frustating that "We partied after they came" is not accepted

September 12, 2017

crossmr

The whole course is a mess. English can move parts of sentences around very easily and have an identical meaning.

September 12, 2017

LiKenun

Same for Korean. Duolingo really needs some intelligent language processing engine to parse these. Perhaps the development team needs an A.I. or machine learning expert.

September 19, 2017

jjd27

Why is there no particle after 우리? Surely this is the subject of the sentence so should be followed by 는 or 가...?

January 18, 2018

crossmr

A lack of competence

January 18, 2018

Kemushi_

There's a function to report that, use it instead of complaining

September 27, 2017

BaptisteBo375149

Thanks for making this community grow on a social level. Your comment has been really helpful and full of insight. Please share your wisdom with us again in the nearest future possible.

December 8, 2017

Nicofiesta

온 is only translated as " whole " in the hints.

November 21, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.