"I speak English."

Translation:Eu vorbesc limba engleză.

September 12, 2017

5 Comments


Amir.pro

Where engleza and where engleză?

September 12, 2017

Luchtmens

Eu vorbesc engleza and Eu vorbesc engleză are both fine translations for "I speak English".

September 14, 2017

VictorBeha1

What is the function of limba?

April 19, 2018

Ins862171

Limba means language, so when you say "limba româna" it means "Romanian language", while "româna" is just "romanian"

May 23, 2018

mschmo

So why not "limba englaza"?

November 20, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.