"I am thinking about that theater."

Translation:Myslím na to divadlo.

September 12, 2017

5 Comments


AntonSherstiuk

Would "mýšlím o tom divadle" be correct, too?

September 12, 2017

VladaFu
Mod

Přemýšlím o tom divadle. or Myslím na to divadlo.

December 29, 2018

Katd0gg

When do you use O and when do you use Na are they the same?

December 29, 2018

VladaFu
Mod

No they are not the same and you have to say the preposition for each verb individually. "Myslet" uses "na".

December 29, 2018

Katd0gg

There's no rule of when to use which and it each preposition must be learnt individually? If they are not the same what is the difference?

December 29, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.