1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "I am thinking about that the…

"I am thinking about that theater."

Translation:Myslím na to divadlo.

September 12, 2017

5 Comments


AntonSherstiuk

Would "mýšlím o tom divadle" be correct, too?


VladaFu

Přemýšlím o tom divadle. or Myslím na to divadlo.


Katd0gg

When do you use O and when do you use Na are they the same?


VladaFu

No they are not the same and you have to say the preposition for each verb individually. "Myslet" uses "na".


Katd0gg

There's no rule of when to use which and it each preposition must be learnt individually? If they are not the same what is the difference?

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.