1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Coffee party"

"Coffee party"

Translation:커피 파티

September 12, 2017

25 Comments


Leillia

A coffee party sounds wonderful!! ☕☕


marina199733

When you have three essays and a project due tommorow


pluureng

Nosebleed party 코피 파티


Mantonization

Is a coffee party an actual thing or?


sonowihavdisapp

We had something like this at school but our teacher called it pandesalan. (my classmates had bread and coffee in the morning at school)


KellyMarieReyes

I'm not a coffee lover but a coffee party sounds fun


carmenmsouza

Where? I'm totally in


Chantelle444

No one falls asleep at this party


Jins_noodles

it's forbidden to fall asleep-


matt926350

I love your name and profile pic @jins_noodles


BenedictRa9

Didn't even know this is a thing lol


zonosaur

sounds like a damn party let's make it happen guys


DoD54

copy & paRTY


ErizaAlica

I don't understand why the alphabet sounds " fee '' in that korean word. someone please explain?


ShawnR01

We don't have an alphabet for the F sound so that's the closest thing we have


ARMYPerson5

Maybe a good thing for business meetings.:)


Ichaprima

Why do we use 커 instead of 고?


MarinaSobh16

Its made me do it wrong every time

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.