"Ñurho lōgro āeksio urnen."

Translation:I see the master of my boat.

September 12, 2017

2 Comments


haakon108071

I'm not understanding all the different grammar for "my". Can someone clarify for me?

September 12, 2017

joanna54321

Ñuha functions as a Class I adjective, so declines the same as kasta: http://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Adjectives#Class_I

Just watch out for the combination hr, as that changes to rh as above.

September 18, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.