"zvláštní láska"

Translation:strange love

September 12, 2017

8 Comments


RobertEddy

Wasn't there a movie about this doctor?

September 12, 2017

[deactivated user]

    LOL, it's also a song by Depeche Mode.

    September 14, 2017

RitwikVarma
    May 24, 2018

rommster

    "Dr. Divnoláska aneb Jak jsem se naučil nedělat si starosti a mít rád bombu" :D

    November 1, 2017

RobertJegorow

    Is "láska" masculine? Really? Despite ending in an A. It seems weird to me, as someone who knows Russian. In Russian "ljubov'" is feminine.

    January 4, 2019

endless_sleeper

    The reason why "láska" is taught in the "Feminine" skill is...because it is feminine. ;-)

    January 4, 2019

Renardo_11

    "Soft" adjectives like zvláštní have the same form for masculine and feminine (and neuter) nouns.

    June 6, 2019

    Related Discussions

    Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.