"We do not drink the coffee."

Translation:My tu kávu nepijeme.

September 13, 2017

7 Comments


AndreeaBor7

Is "My nepijeme tu kavu." really incorrect?

September 13, 2017

gazsi_3

for me the same. it should be good i believe though.

September 13, 2017

bright_flash

Please add Nepijeme kávu. as a correct translation because it IS correct.

December 9, 2017

MatzoBallMan

Is "nepijeme kafe" incorrect? It marked this as wrong.

September 13, 2017

pyontek

Why is "nepijeme kavu" incorrect here?

September 13, 2017

nikisia

Because "the coffee" is specified, concrete, so we need "tu kavu", not any "kavu".

September 30, 2017

Carrie533002

It annoys me, that when I click ‘drink’ there’s no ‘pijeme’ in the suggestions.

November 24, 2017
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.