1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "We are handsome."

"We are handsome."

Translation:My jsme hezcí.

September 13, 2017

3 Comments


Purkyne

I answered "Jsme hezcí" and it was wrong. Is there a reason why the pronoun "my" should be included in this situation? Since in this case we are not making a comparison like "we are this and you are that".


VladaFu

It is accepted, probably the same Duolingo bug as in your last report. Please do not hesitate to use "My answer should be accepted..."


j.m.aguilar

Why is this "hezké"? I see no specific information about adjectives on the "Tips and notes" section of the Plural skill.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.