1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "that person"

"that person"

Translation:ten člověk

September 13, 2017

10 Comments


LorriAbleC

What's the difference between ta and ten?


VladaFu

ta is feminine, ten is masculine


Mamapajama0

I typed "ten osaba" and it was marked wrong. Would it have to be "ta osaba"? I thought osaba also means person.


VladaFu

osOba, and it is ta osoba, feminine


VladaFu

člověk is masculine


SusanneFis17

How can I get the aczent on the figures


BoneheadBass

Download a Czech keyboard for your computer, tablet, phone, etc. A quick Google search should show you plenty of free options. Please ask general questions like this in one of the general forums rather than in the sentence discussions.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.