" 남자는 전에 머리를 감았어요."

Translation:That man washed his hair three months ago.

September 13, 2017

18 Comments


toggitang

No wonder he's single...

September 13, 2017

aka_rabbi

that man went bald prematurely

January 2, 2019

Staszek456

yeah, chill out people. he might be bald

February 15, 2019

KrKonar

감았다 doesnt apply here...

November 10, 2017

Dylan506736

Can you explain why not?

November 5, 2018

blackberrycrisp

감았다 is also a correct answer

March 4, 2019

Jordan335218

He should probably wash that..

July 27, 2018

KpopLover59

Omg is that Love is an Illusion?

July 31, 2018

9uoL2

Why can't I use 'He' instead of that man.

November 28, 2017

the_crait

Because it says "그 남자," which means, "that man." If it just had, "그," then you'd be right.

February 5, 2018

the_crait

That man was me. :)

February 5, 2018

Matas993145

same! no poo gang

July 5, 2018

songEsongE

예문 참 마음에 안 든다. 쩝~

May 7, 2018

ARS72_

우웩 더러워

June 25, 2018

10000noodles

I wrote 'The man washed his hair 3 months ago', but It says wrong.

September 18, 2017

toggitang

Yeah, same here- but it's because it has the word 그, which in this case translated to 'that'.

September 20, 2017

GeonHoYun

'the' works too, in my opinion.

October 2, 2017

honeyrbw

The same sentence was accepted. Thanks for reporting.

April 7, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.