"저의 친구들은 비열합니다."

Translation:My friends are mean.

September 13, 2017

28 Comments


Valencia25174

Looks like you need new friends.

September 13, 2017

John19delta

Unless you're mean too.

September 13, 2017

Veronica783096

Damn, Duolingo, you have been hitting close to home since a while back..

December 26, 2017

Jonas51053

Ignoble... Thats a word im going ti have to start using

September 18, 2017

H.Wisso

It's a French word

April 12, 2018

AlexKim996611

Then they ain't your friends

December 1, 2017

UltimetaSy

Is it just me or the audio for 비열합니다 is bad?

September 26, 2017

Owlspotting

There's a mean echo in it, it seems.

October 15, 2017

upasanasah2

I think so. The audio doesnt match the spelling. But then again it happens every so often

March 25, 2019

YanisBatura

"Tell me who your friends are..."

September 26, 2017

LunarTurtle

They ate my last slice of pizza the other night, so yes, I'll have to agree.

July 17, 2018

pei_skit

Make new friends! If your friends make you or other people feel bad deliberately they aren't friends!

May 4, 2018

BrazilBall

How did you know Duo

January 6, 2018

FKA_Jules

Why not 친구들이?

April 10, 2018

Belle852306

You can use 이 and 는 for the same purposes. In this sentence, duo chooses 는..

May 29, 2018

JonnyYoku

But I don't have friends..

January 30, 2019

flowerryoongi

find some new friends that aren't gonna be 비열합니다

August 24, 2018

FatmaFakhry

That's why I love them

August 28, 2018

daeshiuwu

me too

October 27, 2017

NamelessOverlord

Awww...

May 1, 2018

Otaku2Learn

They're not your friends.

September 4, 2018

justsayin12

this is not correct "내 친구들은 못됐어요" < this is better to use

September 23, 2018

DvdMrn

Why is "cruel" not accepted?

December 25, 2018

SamFrazier

On Wednesdays we wear pink

January 10, 2019

jaisaige

새 친구가 필요해

January 10, 2019

CinnaMin_Suga

You need new friends

February 13, 2019

IngeborgHa14

저의 親舊들은 卑劣합니다.

January 16, 2019

PatrciaPet6

Thats what i think about everybody

July 16, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.