1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Newspaper"

"Newspaper"

Translation:신문

September 13, 2017

10 Comments


EquanimousLingo

Close to 新聞 'shinbun' in Japanese.


wintertriangles

The Korean word uses the same chinese characters


shadiazawadii

why does it sound like 'chinmoon' instead of 'sinmoon'?


PaulMichaelM

"시" is pronounced as "shi".


sergioleitonp

A ver tu nivel de español.


AninditaBa330120

How would i know the character's????? I don't know any characters.....


debidinn29

Study Alphabet 1-3 earlier in this course if you haven't already it will help


sergioleitonp

You don't know the characters after all the lessons of hangeul ??


AURELIAFAU1

ㅗㅏ나ㅓ나ㅐ노애


sergioleitonp

I'm the only one who is excited beacuse of all the lessons that havesapart to write in Korean????

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.