"저는 아픕니다."

Translation:I am ill.

September 14, 2017

8 Comments


ryubean

could you use the same word for 'i am hurt'?

September 14, 2017

Aliasia100

You can use that too. I've heard quite a few korean sayi g 아파 to say it hurts

September 14, 2017

soedori

That would be 저는 다쳤습니다 :)

September 14, 2017

John335027

Not necessarily

November 6, 2017

John335027

Yes, i have pain or i hurt. That's the first meaning in many word lists.

November 6, 2017

Georgekan

I am sick is wrong?

March 7, 2019

show_restraint

it is correct

March 27, 2019

jaisaige

난 아프다

January 10, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.